← BACK TO CATCH // the mechanics

EVERY TRADE.
SIX ALLOCATIONS.
2.00% TOTAL.

Every $CATCH trade carries a flat 2.00% fee. Some allocations are handled natively by Sentry on every trade. The remaining creator-fee allocation is accumulated and used periodically according to the CATCH mechanics described below.

// allocation detail

0.50%

$SPCX Holder Rewards

$CATCH is paired with tokenized $SPCX on Ink. Holder rewards are distributed as $wSPCXx - the wrapped xStock representation Sentry uses for its stock-pair architecture. 0.50% of every trade is allocated natively by Sentry to holder rewards, accruing on-chain for eligible $CATCH holders and claimable by holders.

0.40%

QUOTRON Buy + Hardwire

Allocated from the creator-fee stream to buy liquid $QUOTRON. Buys accumulate periodically until the strategy holds 1 $QUOTRON, at which point the dark terminal is hardwired. Accumulation then begins again toward the next one. Terminals purchased are held as productive assets in the CATCH treasury. If certain market conditions oblige, a hardwired terminal may be sold, with proceeds recycling into more $QUOTRON accumulation and $CATCH buy + burns.

0.30%

CATCH Buy + Burn

Allocated from the creator-fee stream for periodic $CATCH market purchases and burns. Funds are accumulated and used to buy $CATCH from the market and then permanently remove it from circulation - with the intention to create recurring demand while reducing circulating supply.

0.30%

Quotron Terminal Pot

A native Sentry allocation. $CATCH trades through Quotrons xStock pools, and 0.30% of every trade is directed by Sentry to the Quotron Terminal Pot, supporting the existing Quotron terminal ecosystem.

0.30%

Quotron Liquidity Growth

Also a native Sentry allocation. 0.30% of every trade contributes to Quotron liquidity growth, part of the existing Sentry / Quotron xStock pool structure - separate from CATCH's own creator-fee allocations.

0.20%

Creator / Project

The retained portion of CATCH's creator-fee stream, reserved for ongoing project requirements - infrastructure, development, tooling, operations, marketing and other project costs.

// native vs periodic

// Native Sentry Mechanics

0.50%$SPCX holder rewards
0.30%Quotron Terminal Pot
0.30%Quotron Liquidity Growth

Handled natively by Sentry as part of the trade fee structure - executed on every trade.

// Periodic CATCH Routing

0.40%QUOTRON buy + hardwire
0.30%CATCH buy + burn
0.20%Creator / project

Drawn from the accumulated 0.90% creator-fee stream at the CATCH Deployer and routed periodically in a fixed 4:3:2 ratio - not executed on every individual trade. See the routing schematic below.

// creator-fee routing
Sentry Creator Fee 0.90%
CATCH Deployer 0x929896…9275b60
Distributed 4 : 3 : 2
QUOTRON Buy + Hardwire 0.40% 0x1Cab5C…154083
CATCH Buy + Burn 0.30% 0xe1D169…2021Dff
Creator / Project 0.20% 0xBFd1d3…E1240Ff

The 0.90% creator-fee stream is received by the CATCH Deployer and periodically distributed in a fixed 4:3:2 ratio across the three allocations above. This routing is auditable on-chain against the addresses shown.

// proof of mechanics

Don't trust. Verify.

VERIFICATION STATUS · TOKEN LIVE, MECHANICS PENDING
CATCH contract0xf04e32…c078
CATCH Deployer0x929896…5b60
SPCX rewardsFirst holder reward claim verified
View claim transaction
QUOTRON buysawaiting first execution
Terminal hardwiresawaiting first execution
CATCH buy + burnFirst buy + burn executed
View transaction

The contract, its deployment and the Sentry pool are live and linked above. The remaining rows are replaced with transaction history, claim proofs and burn proofs as each mechanism executes for the first time.